1. INTRODUCTION

Doncaster Hyundai is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you.

2. THE KINDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOLD.

In dealing with you we may collect personal information including your name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, email address and driver’s license number.

3. HOW WE COLLECT AND HOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, when you contact or deal with us. We also collect personal information from third parties, for example finance or insurance companies providing related services to you.

We protect this information in a number of ways. It is kept in secure locations, and access to it is restricted to those who have the appropriate authorization under our policies. Where we share the information with third parties we ensure they also have appropriate policies and security in place. When the information is no longer required, it is de-identified, deleted, or securely destroyed.

4. HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We collect and use your personal information for a number of reasons, including:

To enable us to properly respond to your request about purchasing a vehicle, parts, service or repair, finance or insurance.

To provide you with information about products or offers.

To enable us to arrange for you things like vehicle registration, finance or insurance.

To contact you in the event of a vehicle recall or program or any warranty matters.

To maintain records for accounting, administrative and legal requirements.

To provide your details to the vehicle manufacturer for warranty purposes or to conduct customer satisfaction surveys.

For other purposes related to your dealings with us.

5. HOW YOU MAY ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

You may access your personal information by contacting us. You can contact the Doncaster Hyundai staff member you usually deal with, or email us at [email protected] to make this request. We will then arrange with you a convenient time and means for you to have access.

If at any time you believe that any personal information of yours that we hold is incorrect, please contact us at [email protected] and advise us of the correct information, and we will amend our records.

6. HOW YOU MAY MAKE A PRIVACY COMPLAINT.

If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us at [email protected], stating your concern, and how you would like your complaint resolved. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our findings and our proposed action, within 30 days. In the event you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint of the investigation, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

7. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OVERSEAS.

Doncaster Hyundai may disclose personal information (including credit information) to overseas recipients in order to provide their products and/ or services and for administrative or other management purposes.

Our business is affiliated with other businesses located overseas, such as vehicle manufacturers and original equipment manufacturers. In the course of doing business with you, we are likely to disclose some of your personal information to overseas recipients. However, we will only do so where:

it is necessary to complete the transaction you have entered into; and

you have provided consent; or

we believe on reasonable grounds that the overseas recipient is required to deal with your personal information by enforceable laws which are similar to the requirements under the APPs; or

it is otherwise permitted by law.

While it is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients may be located, recipients of such disclosures is likely to include countries where the parent company of our franchises exist, such as Japan and Germany.

8. CHANGES TO OUR POLICY

This Privacy Policy was updated in March 2015. We may update it from time to time at our discretion.

Our Contact details are:

Doncaster Hyundai

Address: 825 Burwood Hwy Doncaster Road, Doncaster, VIC, 3108

Phone: (03) 8848 4455

Or you may contact the Privacy Officer directly at [email protected]

9. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This site contains links to other Websites. We are not responsible for the Privacy Policies of other sites.

10. COOKIES

We utilise cookies which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance..

Part of the

- Customer Driven -

Showroom

HYUNDAI Doncaster

CITY

HYUNDAI Doncaster

COMMERCIAL

HYUNDAI Doncaster

LUXURY

HYUNDAI Doncaster

MEDIUM

HYUNDAI Doncaster

PEOPLE MOVER

HYUNDAI Doncaster

SMALL

HYUNDAI Doncaster

SPORTS

HYUNDAI Doncaster

SUV

HYUNDAI Doncaster

Hyundai iMax directions
close

STYLISH. VERSATILE. POWERED-UP – iMAX IS A WINNER

Named Australia’s best people mover for five consecutive years, the stylish iMax is a great looking, intelligently designed shuttle that combines business efficiency with lifestyle practicality.

Hyundai iMax

  • 8 Seats
  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • Steering Wheel Controls

Hyundai i30 directions
close

EURO-STYLING. GAME CHANGING.
TRAIL BLAZING. WHAT’S NOT TO LOVE?

When i30 burst onto the scene in 2007, it was an instant hit. Combining European styling with locally-tuned performance, it’s no surprise the i30 range – the versatile hatch, spacious wagon or power-packed SR – has become such an Aussie favourite.

Hyundai i30 Active

  • Steel Wheels
  • Steering Wheel Audio Controls
  • Apple CarPlay Capabilities

Hyundai i30 Active X

  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • Electric Folding Side Mirrors
  • Leather Appointed Seats

Hyundai i30 Premium

  • 17" Alloy Wheels
  • 7" Touchscreen Multimedia
  • Panorama Glass Roof

Hyundai i30 SR

  • Paddle shifters (auto)
  • Leather appointed interior
  • 2.0 GDI petrol engine

i30 N directions
close

Hyundai i30 N.

The i30 N is Hyundai Motor’s first high-performance car under the N line up.
Built on the Reinvented i30, the i30 N has been developed from the ground up to deliver maximum driving pleasure in everyday life on the road, as well as on the track.
Hyundai i40 directions
close

ELEGANT, SOPHISTICATED AND STYLISH

The Euro-styled i40 Series 2 range combines emotive design and intelligent practicality with all the substance and performance you demand, whether driving in the city or cruising through the countryside.

Hyundai i40 Active

  • 16” Alloy Wheels
  • Daytime Running Lamps
  • Bluetooth Audio Streaming

Hyundai i40 Premium

  • 17" Alloy Wheels
  • 7” Satellite Navigation 
  • Premium Interior

Hyundai iLoad Van directions
close

PRACTICAL, ROBUST AND ACCOMMODATING – iLOAD WORKS, AND WORKS.

Whether you choose a 3-seater van or a 6-seater crew van with cargo compartment, iLoad is highly functional commercial vehicle that you can rely upon to get the job done. Combining effortless practicality and precision engineering with advanced safety technology and enviable fuel economy, the iLoad will satisfy your every working need.

Hyundai iLoad Van

  • 3 Seats
  • 16" Steel Wheels
  • Steering Wheel Controls

Hyundai iLoad Crew Van

  • 6 Seats
  • Rear Bench Seat

Hyundai Elantra directions
close

ELANTRA SR TURBO

Experience the exhilaration of our Gamma 1.6 litre turbo engine in the All-New Elantra SR Turbo. Guaranteed to
add some spice to your daily drive while offering a poised handling thanks to our local tuning program.

Elantra Elite

  • Dual zone climate control 
  • Proximity smart key with push button start 
  • Leather appointed seats 
  • Rain sensing wipers

Elantra SR Turbo

  • 150kW Turbo Engine
  • Mounted Paddle Shifters
  • Sport Suspension
  • HID Bi-Xenon Headlamps

Elantra Active

  • 7" touchscreen audio system with Apple CarPlay™ 
  • Rear view camera
  • Keyless Entry

Hyundai Veloster directions
close

SERIES II

Fluidic design lines create a streamlined profile that conveys sportiness and a sense of constant movement. Its low stance,
muscular wheel arches and signature hexagonal front grille create a confident, bold and dynamic presence.

Hyundai Veloster

  • Apple Carplay
  • 18” Alloy Wheels
  • Panoramic glass sunroof

Hyundai Veloster SR

  • Apple CarPlay
  • Daytime Running Lamps
  • Rear View Camera

Hyundai Veloster Street

  • Apple CarPlay
  • 7 speed DCT
  • Turbo produces 150kW at 6,000

Hyundai GENESIS directions
close

THE EVOLUTION OF FORM AND FUNCTION

Genesis is the large premium sedan, reimagined. Sophisticated Euro-styling, with bold, flowing lines and a graceful, restrained elegance, it comes loaded with a suite of technologies which come standard.

Hyundai GENESIS

  • 18" Alloy Wheels
  • 9.2" Touchscreen
  • Premium Interior

Hyundai GENESIS Ultimate Pack

  • Ultimate Pack
  • Panorama Glass Roof
  • Noise Reducing Glass

Hyundai Sonata directions
close

SONATA ACTIVE

  • 17" Alloy Wheels
  • 4.3" Touchscreen
  • Rear View Camera

SONATA ELITE

  • 8” Touchscreen
  • Premium Interior
  • Smart Boot

SONATA PREMIUM

  • 18” Alloy Wheels
  • Panorama Glass Roof
  • Ventilated Front Seats

The all-new Hyundai Kona SUV directions
close

Kona signals the arrival of a new generation of Hyundai SUVs.

It’s all about freedom of choice, and the Kona gives you the freedom to choose how you present you (and your individuality) to the world.
With a variety of colour combinations, you’ll be able to style it your way in order to live a more vibrant life.

Kona Active

  • 16" alloy wheels
  • Rear view camera
  • 7” touchscreen display with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto compatibility

Kona Active with safety

  • Hyundai SmartSense™ safety features
  • Blind-Spot Collision Warning
  • (BCW) Driver Attention Warning
  • (DAW) Heated side mirrors

Kona Elite

  • 17” alloy wheels
  • Leather appointed* seats
  • Smart Key with push button start
  • Rain sensing wipers

Kona Highlander

  • 18" alloy wheels
  • Head-Up Display (HUD)
  • Wireless charging pad (Qi standard)
  • Heated & ventilated front seats

Hyundai Tucson directions
close

STRONG + BEAUTIFUL

Flowing surfaces, sharp lines and a distinctive chrome-framed hexagonal grille
create a powerful and lasting impression.

Hyundai Tuscon Active

  • Apple CarPlay
  • 17” Alloy Wheels
  • Rear Parking Assist
  • Dusk Sensing Headlamps

Hyundai Tuscon Active X

  • Apple CarPlay
  • 18" Alloy Wheels
  • Premium Interior
  • Rear View Camera

Hyundai Tuscon Active Elite

  • Apple CarPlay
  • 18" Alloy Wheels
  • Premium Interior
  • Rear View Camera

Hyundai Tuscon Active Highlander

  • LED Headlamps
  • 8" Multimedia System
  • Push Start Button
  • Smart Tailgate

Hyundai Santa Fe directions
close

BOLD, RUGGED AND ELEGANT – SANTA FE SERIES II IS THE FAMILY SUV

From the ground up, the bold and modern Santa Fe Series II is rugged yet elegant and incorporates the features and performance you’d expect from a premium All-Wheel-Drive SUV.

Hyundai Santa Fe 30th Anniversary

  • Camera - Rear Vision
  • Central Locking - Remote/Keyless
  • Cruise Control
  • Leather Seats - Partial

Hyundai Santa Fe Active

  • Camera - Rear Vision
  • Central Locking - Remote/Keyless
  • Cruise Control
  • Leather Seats - Partial

Hyundai Santa Fe Elite

  • Camera - Rear Vision
  • Central Locking - Remote/Keyless
  • Starter Button
  • Cruise Control
  • Rain Sensor (Auto wipers)
  • GPS (Satellite Navigation)
  • Leather Seats - Partial

Hyundai Santa Fe Highlander

  • Camera - Rear Vision
  • Central Locking - Remote/Keyless
  • Starter Button
  • Cruise Control
  • Rain Sensor (Auto wipers)
  • GPS (Satellite Navigation)
  • Sunroof - Electric
  • Leather Seats - Partial

Hyundai Accent directions
close

SMART. CONNECTED. ALWAYS ON THE MOVE

For a spacious yet compact car that’s bursting with personality and excitement, Hyundai Accent has it all. With a choice of hatch, sedan and SR, there’s an Accent with the attitude to suit your style.

Hyundai Accent Active

  • 14" Steel Wheels
  • Apple CarPlay Capabilities
  • Steering Wheel Controls

Hyundai Accent Sport

  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • 1.6 GDi engine
  • Cruise control

Hyundai Accent SR

  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • Daytime Running Lamps
  • Apple CarPlay Capabilities

Reinvented HYUNDAI i30 directions
close

Hyundai’s award-winning small car. Reinvented.

What do you do after you’ve won Australia’s Best Cars award six times? You start again.
That’s exactly what we’ve done with the Reinvented i30.

Talk about reinvention.

Hyundai i30 Active

  • 8" Touchscreen tablet
  • 16" Alloy wheels
  • LED daytime running lamps

Hyundai i30 Elite

  • 17" Alloy wheels
  • Wireless charging
  • Hyundai SmartSense
  • 1.6L Diesel DCT

Hyundai i30 Premium

  • 1.6L Diesel DCT
  • Front parking sensors
  • Heated & ventilated front seats

Hyundai i30 SR

  • 1.6L Petrol turbo
  • Sports interior
  • Dual exhaust

Hyundai i30 SR Premium

  • 1.6L Petrol turbo (DCT)
  • Front parking sensors
  • Power driver's seat

HYUNDAI NATIONAL OFFERS

Here at Doncaster Hyundai, we're not only committed to providing our customers with a fantastic range of New Hyundai Models and Used cars, we’re also committed to delivering great value.

DONCASTER HYUNDAI OFFERS

You can be confident that you're getting the very best Hyundai parts at Doncaster Hyundai.

SEARCH OUR STOCK

You can be confident that
you're getting the very best from Doncaster Hyundai.

DONCASTER HYUNDAI OFFERS

You can be confident that you're getting the very best  Hyundai parts at Doncaster Hyundai.

HYUNDAI NATIONAL OFFERS
Here at Doncaster Hyundai, we're not only committed to providing our customers with a fantastic range of New Hyundai Models and Used cars, we’re also committed to delivering great value.
GET YOUR HYUNDAI SERVICED AT DONCASTER HYUNDAI

Here at Doncaster Hyundai, we're not only committed to providing our customers with a fantastic range of New Hyundai Models and Used cars, we’re also committed to delivering great value.

GENUINE HYUNDAI PARTS DONCASTER

You can be confident that you're getting the very best Hyundai parts at Doncaster Hyundai.

ABOUT US

For over 40 years, the friendly team at Doncaster Hyundai have been selling and Servicing New and Used Vehicles in Doncaster and the surrounding region.

HYUNDAI DONCASTER FLEET

Here at Doncaster Hyundai, we offer a complete fleet solution, from executive and sale representative vehicles, to urban dispatch and stock delivery options.

Our extensive range of Hyundai fleet vehicles are built to suit a range of business needs, regardless of industry or size.

Contact Us

Enter Your Details Below and we'll Contact You Back Shortly

Select Department:

  • Fill in details below

  • person_outline
  • contact_phone Preferred Contact Phone Number
  • mail